Independent reference site. Not affiliated with, endorsed by, or sponsored by Subway. SUBWAY is a registered trademark of Subway IP LLC. Official Subway site
subwaymenu.store
SandwichUnited States

Tuna

560kcal

Calories

27g

Protein

42g

Carbohydrate

32g

Fat

Fat 32g · 288 kcalCarbs 42g · 168 kcalProtein 27g · 108 kcalPublished total 560 kcal

Nutrition

Per serving6-inchWrapSaladBowl
Serving size(g)233339387387
Calories(kcal)560910400730
Total fat(g)32.061.031.061.0
Saturated fat(g)9.012.08.016.0
Trans fat(g)1.01.01.01.0
Cholesterol(mg)609560115
Sodium(mg)92014306001120
Carbohydrate(g)42.053.010.09.0
Fibre(g)2.03.04.03.0
Sugars(g)4.04.05.04.0
Added sugars(g)3.01.00.00.0
Protein(g)27.039.021.039.0
Vitamin A(%DV)20208070
Vitamin C(%DV)663530
Calcium(%DV)15202035
Iron(%DV)20201015

Subway nutrition document, October 2026View the original

Allergens

This list is a confirmed minimum, not a complete one. Subway publishes allergens for the individual components, not for the assembled sandwich, so what follows is the union of the components we can account for. Anything marked not published below is genuinely unknown to us. It is not a statement that the item is free of it.

Gluten
Contains
Egg
Contains
Soy
May contain
Fish
Contains
Wheat
Not published
Milk
Not published
Peanuts
Not published
Tree nuts
Not published
Crustaceans / shellfish
Not published
Molluscs
Not published
Sesame
Not published
Sulphites
Not published
Celery
Not published
Mustard
Not published
Lupin
Not published
Added nitrites / nitrates
Not published

Individual food items may come in contact with one another during food preparation and is not reflected on this chart.

notify the sandwich artist if you have a food allergy.

Subway allergen document, October 2026View the original

What we can account for

Subway does not publish what goes into a named sandwich, so this is our reconstruction from the component figures. It is listed because it is what the allergen floor above is computed from.

Those components sum to 465 kcal against a published 560 kcal, a shortfall of 95 kcal, so the list above is incomplete and is used only as a lower bound. Build your own version in the calculator to get figures that do add up.

Price

What it cost in 2024, not what it costs now. Recovered from this site’s own previous version. Subway franchisees set their own prices, so treat this as a record rather than a quote.

SizePriceRangeBasis
6-inch$6.39$5.29 to $7.49Historical, 2 records, 2024-09-19
Footlong$9.29$8.49 to $10.09Historical, 2 records, 2024-09-19
Wrap$6.99single recordHistorical, 1 record, 2024-09-15
Salad$7.78$7.78 to $7.78Historical, 2 records, 2024-09-15

recovered from this site’s own previous version, so it records what the item cost then rather than now. How we handle prices.

More sandwiches

See all sandwiches